PDA

View Full Version : Quick Nate Stein Report - 11/9


Nate Stein
11-10-2005, 09:56 AM
NOTE: I'm out of town this week for a conference and this is the first time all week I've been able to sit down & use the internet. I missing any information sent to me after Sunday, but I thought I would post what I have so far. Next week, I'll be posting up the BIG list report for all shows I know about for the next few months.

********
Professional Championship Wrestling results
Fri, 11/4 - Arlington, TX
www.pcwwrestling.com

*The Elite (Nobe Bryant/Brandon Collins) def. Kevin Paine
*Wally Darkmon def. J.T. Lamotta & Trey Man
*Stephen Murphy def. Luke Bronson by DQ
*PCW Uncut Title Match: champion Robert Evans retained over King Richard
*PCW Uncut Title Match: champion Robert Evans retained against Claudia by DQ

********
Irish Whip Wrestling
Wed, 11/9
Clonmel Arms Hotel, Clonmel, Ireland

********
Irish Whip Wrestling
Thurs, 11/10
St. Michael’s Theatre, New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ireland

********
World Zone Wrestling
Thurs, 11/10 - 7 pm
Lightfoot Centre, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, England

********
NWA UK Hammerlock
Fri, 11/11 - 8 pm
Civic Hall, Grays, Essex
www.hammerlockwrestling.com
nwauk@hammerlockwrestling.com

********
Power Wrestling Alliance
Fri, 11/11 - 7:30 pm
722 Deer Park Ave, Dix Hills, NY
631-242-5359 x329

*Ladder Match: Johnny Ova w/ Bobby Riedel vs. Teddy Hart
*Greg Valentine/Brutus Beefcake vs. Tito Santana/”Hacksaw” Jim Duggan
*Kamala vs. Demolition
*Featuring Shawn Michaels, The Big Show, Ted DeBiasi, Luna Vachon, Brutus “The Barber” Beefcake, Doink, & more

********
Professional Championship Wrestling
Fri, 11/11
2922 Galleria DR, Arlington,TX
www.pcwwrestling.com

********
World League Wrestling
Fri, 11/11
Moolah Shrine Center, St. Louis, MO
www.harleyrace.com

*WLW Heavyweight Title Match: “Wild” Wade Chism vs. Adam Evans vs. Mike Venom
*Featuring Terry Funk & more

********
NWA Mid-South wrestling
Fri, 11/11 - 8 om
Train Depot, Humboldt, TN

Featuring NWA National champion Ricky Murdock, Big Nasty Bill, The Blackbirds(Ice/Jazz), NWA Southern Jr. Heavyweight champion “Golden
Boy” Greg Anthony, Blaze, Billy Ray Hickerson, & more

Tickets: $8

********
Southern Wrestling Federation
Fri, 11/11 - 8 pm
106 Southside DR, Tullahoma, TN
www.swfwrestlingtn.com

Tickets: $7 Adults, $6 5 & Under

********
NWA Mid-South
Fri, 11/11
Depot, Humboldt, TN

********
Atlantic Coast Pro Wrestling
Sat, 11/12 - 7:45 pm
Lakewood High School, 245 Lakewood School RD, Salemsburg, NC
www.geocities.com/acpwarena
acpwarena@aol.com

*Ref: Naudia: Stro/Barbarian/Diamonds (Drake & Josh Hunter) vs. Team Maretti (APCW TV champion Brandon “The Shooter”Maretti/East Coast Bodily Harm/ACPW Lightweight champion Sean Cruise)
*ACPW Heavyweight Title: champion Zane Dawson/Corey Edsel vs. Rick Steiner/KC McKnight
*Hangtime vs. George South
*Krissy Vain vs. Amber O’Neil
*Russian Chain Match: Ivan Kolaff vs. ?? w/ Raymond Rouse
*Midnight Express vs. Dream Lovers
*Buff Bagwell vs. Tre-G
*ACPW Adrenaline Title, Ladder Match: Draven vs. Skit Wit It vs. Cletus Bass vs. Steve Michaels vs. Ouga Bouga vs. Tito Rains

Featuring Midnight Express, Ricky Morton, George South, Stro, Rick Steiner, Barbarian, & more

Tickets: $10 Adults, $8 Kids

********
NWA Midwest
Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
Streamwood Park District, 777 Bartlett RD, Streamwood, IL

*Cage: NWA MW X champion Delirious/NWA Midwest Ladies champion Mischief vs. Matt Sydal/Daizee Hayze
*Cage, NY Rules: Skullkrusher vs. Ryan Boz
*NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: champion Black Tiger vs. “Sexy” Ace Steel
*NWA MW Tag Titles Match: champions Black & Brave (Marek Brave/Tyler Black) vs. Marco Stylz Cordova/Jayson Reign
*Brad Bradley w/ Danny Dominion vs. Egotistico
Fantastico
*"The Extreme Dream Team" Hardcore Craig/Corporal Robinson vs. Danny
Daniels/Jason Dukes w/ Carmine DeSpirito
*"Underwear Model" Eric Priest vs. "Latin Sensation" Esteban Molina

Tickets: $20 1st row, $15 GA

********
Ultimate Championship Wrestling
Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
Bay County Community Center, Bay City, MI
*Autograph signing at Sears Auto from 1-4 pm

*Steel Cage: Rude Boy vs. Big Chuck Wagon
*Simon Diamond vs. Dyson Pryce
*CW Anderson vs. Bull Wheeler
*Dog Collar Match: “Viper” Pete Christie vs. Justin Rhodes
*AWA World Lightweight Title Match: champion “Krazy” Kirby Mack vs. N8 Mattson vs. Ricky Landell
*Mayhem (Nitro/Chainsaw) vs. Beasts of Burder (Sinn/Elvis Elliott)

Tickets: Advance $10 Students, $12 Adults, $20 VIP; G.A. $15

********
Montreal Wrestling Federation
Sat, 11/12 - 7:30 pm
Chevaliers de Colomb, 70 rue Académie, Valleyfield, QC
www.mwfonline.ca

Tickets: $5

********
Professional Championship Wrestling
Sat, 11/12
2922 Galleria DR, Arlington,TX
www.pcwwrestling.com

********
Gateway Championship Wrestling
Sat, 11/12 - 8 pm
YMCA, Mt. Vernon, IL
www.gatewaywrestling.com

*GCW Heavyweight Title: champion Cameron Cage vs. “Old School Warrior” Chaz Wesson
*GCW Light Heavyweight Title: champion Dingo vs. “Spoiled” Steven Kennedy
*Trent Stone vs. Kevin X
*”New Deal” Dan Walsh vs. Jynx
*OuTkAsT vs. Jackal
*Rebecca Raze vs. Super Castaldi

Tickets: $8 advance, $10 at door

********
World League Wrestling
Sat, 11/12
Eldon Community Center, Eldon, MO
www.harleyrace.com

*WLW Heavyweight Title Match: ”Wild” Wade Chism vs. Mike Venom
*Malia vs. Josie vs. Wendy
*Featuring Terry Funk & more

********
Celtic Pro Wrestling
Sat, 11/12
Good Counsel GAA Hall, Drimnagh, Dublin, Ireland
www.celticprowrestling.com

********
Extreme Wrestling Federation
Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
EWF Arena, 3400 S. Adams, Marion, IN
www.ewfarena.com

********
Lunatic Wrestling Alliance
Sat, 11/12
Knights of Columbus Hall, House Springs, MO
www.lwawrestling.com

*LWA Heavyweight Title Match: Frankie Big Balls vs. Evan Gelisto
*”Nightmare” Nick Tyson vs. Ryan Ash
*Billy McNeil/Gary The Barnowl vs. C.J. McManus/Eric Delbuano
* Jordan Lacey vs. “Nuclear” Brian James

********
NWA Pro Wrestling Xpress
Sat, 11/12
3102 Walnut ST, McKeesport, PA
www.pwxonline.vze.com

*NWA PWX Tag Titles: champions Rage (Brandon K/Quinn Magnum) vs. Da Munchies (Dick Trimmins/Sheiky Hassan w/ BC Steele)
*NWA PWX Three Rivers Title, Come as You Are Street Fight: champion “Sexual Icon” Eric Extasy w/ Krytal Frost vs. “Big Stiff” Seth James w/ BC Steele
*Lumberjack Match: Nikita Allanov vs. Scott Venom
*Paul Atlas vs. Daron Smythe
*Featuring NWA PWX Heavyweight champion “Spotlight” Scottie Gash, NWA PWX Brass Knuckles champion Devil Bhudakahn, Mad Mike, Tri Chi Fraternity (QB Blittz/Hammer), Armageddon, Mantis, Eisen Drache, Teddy Fine, Sabotage, “Stab Master Arsonist” Bigg, Crusher Hansen, Devin Devine, Chris Taylor, & more

********
National Wrestling Coalition
Sat, 11/12
Blue Jeans Center, Monroe City, IN
www.nwcwrestling.net

********
UPWA
Sat, 11/12
National Guard Armory, Wilmington, NC
www.theupwa.com

*UPWA Tag Titles Match: U.S. Express vs. Hell's Posse
*Beast vs. Lawman
*Famine/Pestulance vs. Ace Crusader/Minion
*Justin Sane vs. Hardcore Ref
*UPWA Heavyweight Title Tourney First Round Matches
*Featuring “Mean” Marc Ash, War, Death, Carnage, Rufio Rush, Amazing Velvet, & more

********
Tennessee Mountain Wrestling
National Guard Armory, Sutherland Ave, Knoxville, TN
Sat, 11/12
865-973-8092

********
AWA-Supreme Championship Wrestling
821 W. Main ST, Madison, IN
Sat, 11/12 - 7:30 pm
Scwsuperstars.tripod.com
812-292-6846

Tickets: $5

********
Falls Township Wrestling
Sat, 11/12 - 7 pm
Emilie Methodist Church, 7300 New Falls RD, Levittown, PA
267-738-8507
whatthedeuce37@aol.com

*Reckless Youth/Don Montoya vs. Sneaky Silver Bullets
*Johnny Arson vs. St. Simon the Archangel
*FTW Tag Titles: Rengades vs. Midnight Syndicate
*Detox vs. Bid Daddy Bell
*FTW Hardcore Title Match: Rex Manson vs. Hazard
*”Iron Man” Damion Black vs. Drill Sgt. Powers
*FTW Keystone State Title: Allister, Esq. vs. “Professional” Vincent Marquis
*Featuring Bobby Buxton, "The Full Effect" Allen Moore, Steel Tip, "Sure Shot" Shawn Reynolds, & more

********
Independent Wrestling Revolution
Sun, 11/13
Crossroads Concert Club, 12850 Sibley RD, Riverview, MI

********
Absolute Intense Wrestling
Sun, 11/13 - 7 pm
Beachland Ballroom, 15711 Waterloo RD, Cleveland, OH
www.aiwrestling.com

*Casket Match: “Passion” John Thorn vs. The Deviant”
*AIW Heavyweight Title: champion Thrillbilly vs. “Beef Stew” Lou Marconi
*Path of Resistance (Josh Prohibition/Raymond Rowe) vs. The Vinos
*Featuring MDogg20, Jay Violence, “Savage” Nick Tatum, JT Lightning, Q&A (Virus/Unknown),

Tickets: $8 advance, $10 at door

********
Pro Wrestling Xtreme
Sun, 11/13 - 2 pm
Tillonsburg Complex, Tillsonburg, Ontario
www.prowrestlingxtreme.com

*Dark Soul vs. Freestyler
*Manhattyn vs. Kaos
*Featuring 21st Century Fox, PD Skillz, Freak Show, Cody Steele, Latino Pete, Cold Heat, CK Sexx,
Jayson Chambers, Jessy Jones, & more

********
Mid-American Wrestling
Sun, 11/13 - 8 pm
The Sports Connection, 3000 S 13th ST, Milwaukee, WI
www.midamericanwrestling.com

********
Crossroads Championship Wrestling
Sun, 11/13
West Vigo Community Center, W. Terra Haute, IN
www.ccwrestling.net

********
Irish Whip Wrestling
Mon, 11/14 - 7 pm
National Stadium, SFX Theatre, Dublin, Ireland
www.irishwhipwrestling.com
01-4053525

*”Heretic” Red Vinny vs. “Phoenix” Jody Fleisch
Featuring Vampiro, Seamus O’Shaunessy, Vic Viper, “Flawless One” Jay Pheonix, & more

Tickets: E25 Front Row, E15 GA

********
IWA East Coast presents “Psychopathic Tendencies”
Tues, 11/15 - 7 pm
South Charleston Community Center, Charleston, WV
www.iwaeastcoast.com

*Ref Shaggy 2 Dope: Violent J vs. Rude Boy
*Baka Gaijin (2 Tuff Tony/Mad Man Pondo) vs. "Mr. Insanity" Toby Klein/The Necrobutcher
*IWA EC Title: champion Chris Hero vs. El Drunko
*Portia Perez vs. Mickie Knuckles
*Trik Nasty vs. Warpig vs. Dr. Max Graves
*Homeless Jimmy vs. Juggulator
*CZW Heavyweight champion Ruckus vs. M-Dogg 20